Neeta Somani DDS Inc.

Dr. Neeta Somani, DDS

4.750 Google reviews

B, 1842 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 50Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Neeta Somani DDS Inc.

Neeta Somani DDS Inc. sees patients at B, 1842 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Neeta Somani, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.7 star average from 50 Google reviews. That puts it 65th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and porcelain veneers. Listed hours: Monday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, Tuesday 9:30 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

Recent Google reviews

Edited a year ago
Dr. Somani did a beautiful job placing veneers on my teeth. Again, I didn’t feel a thing. I am so happy with my new smile all thanks to Dr Somani for her fine skillfulness and expertise. Dr Somani is a perfectionist !! ⭐️ ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
via Google reviews
May 2026
I was referred by a friend. Now she is our Family's dentist of choice. We like the Ease of getting appointments, great care, multi- specialties (no need to go to other dentists for surgical procedures or implants).
via Google reviews
Edited 6 months ago
Always feel at home with friends. Very professional and relaxed atmosphere. Above and beyond expectations with great attention to detail. Best Dentist Ever. I recommend to family and friends.
via Google reviews

Read all 50 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 to $3,000Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Neeta Somani DDS Inc.'s own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Neeta Somani DDS Inc.

Is Neeta Somani DDS Inc. good?

Its Google rating is 4.7 stars from 50 reviews.

What do patients complain about at Neeta Somani DDS Inc.?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Neeta Somani DDS Inc.?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants and veneers at Neeta Somani DDS Inc.

What do patients say about Dr. Neeta Somani at Neeta Somani DDS Inc.?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Neeta Somani by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

Where is Neeta Somani DDS Inc. located?

Neeta Somani DDS Inc. is at B, 1842 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are Neeta Somani DDS Inc.'s opening hours?

Monday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, Tuesday 9:30 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, closed Sunday.

Is Neeta Somani DDS Inc. wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Neeta Somani DDS Inc. offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and porcelain veneers. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500; porcelain veneers $1,500 to $3,000. These are area ranges, not Neeta Somani DDS Inc.'s own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Neeta Somani DDS Inc.?

Call +1 714-533-4321 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Neeta Somani DDS Inc., you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Neeta Somani DDS Inc.

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.6 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · Porcelain Veneers in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists