Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics

4.8386 Google reviews

2091 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 386Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics

Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics sees patients at 2091 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. It has a 4.8 star average from 386 Google reviews. That puts it 25th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, in line with the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and Invisalign & clear aligners. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics

Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics averages 4.8 stars across 386 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention care for children, 2 mention friendly staff and 2 mention clear explanations. Treatments named in those reviews include orthodontics (4 reviews).

Parents mention their children in two reviews.

OrthodonticsInvisalignCare for childrenFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
I had a great experience with my dentist. Before braces, my teeth were very crooked and I had an overbite, which made me feel self-conscious. They made the whole process easy and comfortable, always explaining everything and taking great care of me. Now my teeth look straight and my smile looks amazing. I’m really happy with the results and would definitely recommend them.
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Dr Omid and his team are excellent! They take the extra time and care you don’t see everywhere these days!! Their kindness and compassion handling my daughters braces… not to mention great results… made it an easy choice to go ahead with Invisalign.. can’t wait to see my results!
via Google reviews
Oct 2026
I have brought both of my children to Ananheim Orthodontics. I am very pleased with their services. I highly recommend. They worked with me and I’m very grateful.
via Google reviews

Read all 386 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 to $8,000Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics

Is Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 386 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for care for children (3), then friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics (4 reviews) and Invisalign at Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics.

Is Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive.

What are the staff like at Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics located?

Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics is at 2091 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and Invisalign & clear aligners. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500; Invisalign & clear aligners $3,500 to $8,000. These are area ranges, not Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 714-520-8888 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Anaheim Dental & Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.4 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists