Union Dental Group

Dr. Kim · Dr. Val Tran

4.947 Google reviews

434 S Euclid St #100, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 47Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Union Dental Group

Union Dental Group sees patients at 434 S Euclid St #100, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Kim and Dr. Val Tran. It has a 4.9 star average from 47 Google reviews. That puts it 46th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental implants and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 9 am to 1 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Union Dental Group

Union Dental Group has a 4.9 star average from 47 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (3), then billing and insurance (3) and clear explanations (2). Reviewers describe having dental implants (2 reviews) here.

Dental implantsCleaningsFriendly staffBilling and insurance

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Feb 2026
Dr. DO is a gentle kind Doctor. The staff here allayed my fears after the unexpected passing of our wonderful Dr. Val Tran. Everyone in this office is beyond A+ with kindness and timely attention to every need. Dr. Do is SO gentle and a blessing to anyone with acute dental fears. He explained the intense procedure to me and carried out his duties with excellence. Gratefull!
via Google reviews
Jul 2026
I had a great experience at this office. I had multiple implants done here by Dr. Tran and now, Dr. Kim and it was a very smooth experience. I always enjoy speaking to the front desk assistants, Anna and Teresa, I believe their names were because they are very thorough and clear about the dental implant process and the insurance process which I really appreciated.
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
always get my cleanings and dental work done here with dr. danny do. he’s very nice and detail oriented. teresa in the front desk is super friendly and knowledgeable about insurance and treatment plans. sarah in the back office helped me out today and she was very welcoming and helpful.
via Google reviews

Read all 47 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

KI

Dr. Kim

Dentist at Union Dental Group

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Union Dental Group's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Union Dental Group

Is Union Dental Group good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 47 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (3), then billing and insurance (3).

What do patients complain about at Union Dental Group?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Union Dental Group?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants (2 reviews) and cleanings at Union Dental Group.

What do patients say about Dr. Kim at Union Dental Group?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Kim by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out thoroughness and kindness.

What do patients say about Dr. Val Tran at Union Dental Group?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Val Tran by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Union Dental Group?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and none of them are critical.

What are the staff like at Union Dental Group?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Union Dental Group located?

Union Dental Group is at 434 S Euclid St #100, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim.

What are Union Dental Group's opening hours?

Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 9 am to 1 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Union Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Union Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Union Dental Group's own prices.

If you run Union Dental Group, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Union Dental Group

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.6 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists