Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental

Dr. Susan H. Lee, DDS · Dr. Eugene Paek, DMD

5.0439 Google reviews

1842 W Lincoln Ave D, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #3of 35 rated in Anaheim
  • 439Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental

Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental sees patients at 1842 W Lincoln Ave D, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Susan H. Lee, DDS and Dr. Eugene Paek, DMD. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 439 Google reviews. That puts it 3rd of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental

Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental has a 5 star average from 439 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 4 mention friendly staff and 3 mention a clean, modern office.

At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 20 years.

CleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
Dr Lee is awesome, very professional and kind. I've been here patient for over 20 years. She's been taking good care of my oral health and my wife and daughter's also. All the staffs are excellently professional and kind and knowledgeable every time I visit. Healthy Teeth dental office is very clean and bright and on convenient location. I love Healthy Teeth and Dr Lee!
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
I had a great experience at this dental clinic. The staff was very friendly, professional, and welcoming. I especially want to thank Lupe and Reyna for being so helpful and attentive throughout my visit. They made the whole experience much easier and made sure I felt comfortable and well taken care of.
via Google reviews
Oct 2026
Super clean friendly office and staff is so professional! Natalie is amazing and very accommodating! If you’re reading this and looking for a new dentist then get your butt here you will not regret it!
via Google reviews

Read all 439 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental

Is Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 439 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then a clean, modern office (3). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 20 years.

What do patients complain about at Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings at Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental.

What do patients say about Dr. Susan H. Lee at Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Susan H. Lee by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out clear explanations and thoroughness.

What are the staff like at Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental located?

Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental is at 1842 W Lincoln Ave D, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental?

Call +1 714-956-8221 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Susan H. Lee D.D.S. Healthy Teeth Dental

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.6 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists