San Angel Dental Anaheim

Dr. Luis Moran

5.057 Google reviews

1637 Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #17of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 57Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About San Angel Dental Anaheim

San Angel Dental Anaheim is a dental practice at 1637 Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Luis Moran. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 57 Google reviews. That puts it 17th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8:30 am to 12 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about San Angel Dental Anaheim

San Angel Dental Anaheim has a 5 star average from 57 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then care for children (4).

Two reviews come from parents or families who bring their children.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffCare for children

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Edited 8 months ago
Love this office Great dentist fantastic staff! They know my name when I walk in the door. Who doesn’t like that. I’ve had some awful experiences at the dentist but this office is honest and always delivers amazing care!
via Google reviews
Edited 6 months ago
Everyone is an amazing Attentive Very helpful Always kinds Anyone aswell is very welcoming and supportive! Great lady’s very caring! Dra Sonia was very professional in my braces treatment. I love my new smile !
via Google reviews

Read all 57 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not San Angel Dental Anaheim's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about San Angel Dental Anaheim

Is San Angel Dental Anaheim good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 57 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then care for children (4).

What do patients complain about at San Angel Dental Anaheim?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at San Angel Dental Anaheim?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics at San Angel Dental Anaheim.

Is San Angel Dental Anaheim good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive.

What are the staff like at San Angel Dental Anaheim?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is San Angel Dental Anaheim located?

San Angel Dental Anaheim is at 1637 Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim.

What are San Angel Dental Anaheim's opening hours?

Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8:30 am to 12 pm, closed Sunday.

Is San Angel Dental Anaheim wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does San Angel Dental Anaheim offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not San Angel Dental Anaheim's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at San Angel Dental Anaheim?

Call +1 714-998-1222 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run San Angel Dental Anaheim, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near San Angel Dental Anaheim

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.2 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists