Anaheim Smile Center

Dr. Peter Zakhary, DDS

5.0169 Google reviews

1721 W Katella Ave # A, Anaheim, CA 92804, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #9of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 169Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible
AS

No photos yet

The practice can claim Anaheim Smile Center and upload up to 4 photos of its office and team.

About Anaheim Smile Center

Anaheim Smile Center is a dental practice at 1721 W Katella Ave # A, Anaheim, CA 92804, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Peter Zakhary, DDS. It has a 5.0 star average from 169 Google reviews. That puts it 9th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Anaheim Smile Center

Anaheim Smile Center has a 5 star average from 169 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then care for children (3) and clear explanations (2).

Root canalsFriendly staffCare for children

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Amazing place. Doctors and team are also great. Paloma has helped me along the way and made the over all experience very personal. Honestly the whole team is A1. Come here asap
via Google reviews

Read all 169 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Photo of Dr. Peter Zakhary

Dr. Peter Zakhary

DDS

Dentist at Anaheim Smile Center

University of the Pacific (Dugoni)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 to $2,500Compare in Anaheim
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Anaheim Smile Center's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Anaheim Smile Center

Is Anaheim Smile Center good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 169 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then care for children (3).

What do patients complain about at Anaheim Smile Center?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Anaheim Smile Center?

Recent Google reviews describe root canals at Anaheim Smile Center.

What do patients say about Dr. Peter Zakhary at Anaheim Smile Center?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Peter Zakhary by name, and it is positive. Patients single out thoroughness and kindness.

What are the staff like at Anaheim Smile Center?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Anaheim Smile Center located?

Anaheim Smile Center is at 1721 W Katella Ave # A, Anaheim, CA 92804, in Anaheim.

What are Anaheim Smile Center's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Anaheim Smile Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Anaheim Smile Center offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; cosmetic dentistry $350 to $2,500; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not Anaheim Smile Center's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Anaheim Smile Center?

Call +1 714-702-1343 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Anaheim Smile Center, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Anaheim Smile Center

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Cosmetic Dentistry in Anaheim · Root Canal Treatment in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists