Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

4.972 Google reviews

1601 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #42of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 72Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS sees patients at 1601 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS. It has a 4.9 star average from 72 Google reviews. That puts it 42nd of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental implants among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

Atlantic Dental Center, Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS has a 4.9 star average from 72 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 4 mention friendly staff and 2 mention gentle and painless care. Reviewers describe having dental implants (3 reviews) here.

Dental implantsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
I chipped my 2 front teeth and Dr. Terry Ahn did such an incredible job with fixing them. The process was so quick and painless. And now my front teeth look better than even before! Plus the staff was friendly & helpful. Would definitely recommend Atlantic Dental Center!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
It was the best dental clinic I have ever been to. They were kind, and I had an implant done; even after the anesthesia wore off, I didn't need to take any painkillers, and it healed well.
via Google reviews
Dec 2025
Awesome dental office! The staff is super friendly, Dr. Ahn is kind, thorough, and professional, and the whole visit was smooth and comfortable. I totally recommend them!
via Google reviews

Read all 72 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

TA

Dr. Terry Ahn

DDS

Dentist at Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

New York University

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

Is Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 72 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then gentle and painless care (2).

What do patients complain about at Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants (3 reviews) at Atlantic Dental Center, Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Terry Ahn at Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Terry Ahn by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

What are the staff like at Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS located?

Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS is at 1601 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim.

What are Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday.

Is Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500. These are area ranges, not Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS?

Call +1 714-828-8275 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Atlantic Dental Center - Dr. Terry Ahn, DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.3 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists