Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

5.0382 Google reviews

6341 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90808, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #7of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 382Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics is a dental practice at 6341 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90808, in Long Beach. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 382 Google reviews. That puts it 7th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics has a 5 star average from 382 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 4 mention clear explanations, 3 mention friendly staff and 3 mention a clean, modern office.

Clear explanationsFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Mar 2026
Was an awesome experience at the dentist that I usually dread! Darlene was awesome and super informative checking me in. Dr. Hong got me all set up and informed on my gum and teeth health and set my worries at ease. Cannot stress how much better I feel and am looking forward to my next check in!
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
The best ortho place ever. Erica was very sweet and informative, the best office hands down for any treatment. She makes sure you understand your insurance coverage and guides you to affordable treatment.
via Google reviews

Read all 382 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

Is Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 382 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for clear explanations (4), then friendly staff (3).

What do patients complain about at Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and none of them are critical.

What are the staff like at Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics located?

Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics is at 6341 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90808, in Long Beach.

What are Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics's opening hours?

Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

What treatments does Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Call +1 562-356-0283 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Los Altos Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Orthodontics in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists