Long Beach Orthodontics

Dr. Grace Hughes · Dr. Howard Lee

5.0203 Google reviews

6330 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90815, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #12of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 203Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Long Beach Orthodontics

Long Beach Orthodontics sees patients at 6330 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach. Dentists on record: Dr. Grace Hughes and Dr. Howard Lee. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 203 Google reviews. That puts it 12th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and Invisalign & clear aligners among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday 9 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 5 pm, Thursday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 12:30 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Long Beach Orthodontics

Long Beach Orthodontics averages 5 stars across 203 Google reviews. Of the 4 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff.

InvisalignFriendly staffClear explanations

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
I had a great experience at this office! Everything went smoothly from start to finish the staff was always friendly and Tina was always great.
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Great orthodontist and staff. Office is always clean and welcoming and I had a great experience.
via Google reviews

Read all 203 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

HL

Dr. Howard Lee

Dentist at Long Beach Orthodontics

Loma Linda University

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Long Beach
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 to $8,000Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Long Beach Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Long Beach Orthodontics

Is Long Beach Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 203 reviews. In the 4 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at Long Beach Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent reviews we read gives two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at Long Beach Orthodontics?

Recent Google reviews describe Invisalign at Long Beach Orthodontics.

What do patients say about Dr. Grace Hughes at Long Beach Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Grace Hughes by name, and it is positive. Patients single out clear explanations.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Long Beach Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and one of them is critical.

What are the staff like at Long Beach Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Long Beach Orthodontics located?

Long Beach Orthodontics is at 6330 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach.

What are Long Beach Orthodontics's opening hours?

Monday 9 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 5 pm, Thursday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 12:30 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Long Beach Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Long Beach Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and Invisalign & clear aligners. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500; Invisalign & clear aligners $3,500 to $8,000. These are area ranges, not Long Beach Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Long Beach Orthodontics?

Call +1 562-421-9439 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Long Beach Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Long Beach Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Orthodontics in Long Beach · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists