Digital Smiles - Long Beach

Dr. Shaun Soliman, DDS · Dr. Bacolor

4.8452 Google reviews

6226 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90815, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #77of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 452Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Digital Smiles - Long Beach

Digital Smiles - Long Beach is a dental practice at 6226 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach. Dentists on record: Dr. Shaun Soliman, DDS and Dr. Bacolor. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 452 Google reviews. That puts it 77th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and dental crowns among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 9:30 am to 6:30 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Digital Smiles - Long Beach

Digital Smiles, Long Beach averages 4.8 stars across 452 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4). Reviewers describe having crowns (2 reviews) here.

Christine is named in reviews for the care patients received.

CrownsFillingsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
From the time I called Digital Dentist, I have experienced very kind and professional hospitality. Upon arriving for my appointment, which was the next day; I met Christine who was absolutely comforting, assuring friendly. She was truly what I needed at the time. Please “thank her for her kindness and professionalism. The doctor was very knowledgeable, and I appreciate him as well. Yvonne White
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
All of the staff are absolutely incredible! They did great work and i’m extremely satisfied with my results. Maria who did my dental cleaning was so great! It was all pain free and I felt very comfortable and in great hands. The whole process was smooth each time i’ve come and everyone in the office has been lovely.
via Google reviews

Read all 452 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 to $2,500Compare in Long Beach
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Digital Smiles - Long Beach's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Digital Smiles - Long Beach

Is Digital Smiles - Long Beach good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 452 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4).

What do patients complain about at Digital Smiles - Long Beach?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Digital Smiles - Long Beach?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns (2 reviews) and fillings at Digital Smiles, Long Beach.

What do patients say about Dr. Bacolor at Digital Smiles - Long Beach?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Bacolor by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

What are the staff like at Digital Smiles - Long Beach?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Christine in particular.

Where is Digital Smiles - Long Beach located?

Digital Smiles - Long Beach is at 6226 E Spring St, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach.

What are Digital Smiles - Long Beach's opening hours?

Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 9:30 am to 6:30 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Digital Smiles - Long Beach wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Digital Smiles - Long Beach offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and dental crowns. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; cosmetic dentistry $350 to $2,500; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500. These are area ranges, not Digital Smiles - Long Beach's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Digital Smiles - Long Beach?

Call +1 562-421-3336 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Digital Smiles - Long Beach, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Digital Smiles - Long Beach

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Cosmetic Dentistry in Long Beach · Dental Crowns in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists