Gary L Glasband, DDS

Dr. Gary L. Glasband, DDS · Dr. Stephanie Gutierrez, DDS

4.9181 Google reviews

6226 E Spring St #350, Long Beach, CA 90815, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #53of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 181Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Gary L Glasband, DDS

Gary L Glasband, DDS sees patients at 6226 E Spring St #350, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach. Dentists on record: Dr. Gary L. Glasband, DDS and Dr. Stephanie Gutierrez, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 181 Google reviews. That puts it 53rd of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Gary L Glasband, DDS

Gary L Glasband, DDS has a 4.9 star average from 181 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (5), then a clean, modern office (4) and gentle and painless care (2).

At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 15 years.

CleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

2021
I’ve been a patient here for just about 15 years. The staff is friendly and attentive and the hygienists do a great job. I never have a problem getting a convenient appointment and the office is exceptionally clean and easy to get to off the 405 or 605. We recently moved from Long Beach to Huntington Beach, but continue to drive into Long Beach to see Dr Glasband. Our teeth are in great hands. 😬 Thank you!
via Google reviews

Read all 181 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Gary L Glasband, DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Gary L Glasband, DDS

Is Gary L Glasband, DDS good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 181 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (5), then a clean, modern office (4). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 15 years.

What do patients complain about at Gary L Glasband, DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Gary L Glasband, DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings at Gary L Glasband, DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Gary L. Glasband at Gary L Glasband, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Gary L. Glasband by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

What are the staff like at Gary L Glasband, DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Gary L Glasband, DDS located?

Gary L Glasband, DDS is at 6226 E Spring St #350, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach.

What are Gary L Glasband, DDS's opening hours?

Gary L Glasband, DDS hasn't published its hours. Call +1 562-425-5511 to ask.

Is Gary L Glasband, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Gary L Glasband, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Gary L Glasband, DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Gary L Glasband, DDS?

Call +1 562-425-5511 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Gary L Glasband, DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Gary L Glasband, DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists