DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS

Dr. Yar

4.898 Google reviews

Off of Weir Canyon and Serrano, 781 S Weir Canyon Rd #193, Anaheim, CA 92808, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 98Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS

DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS sees patients at Off of Weir Canyon and Serrano, 781 S Weir Canyon Rd #193, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Yar. It has a 4.8 star average from 98 Google reviews. That puts it 57th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, in line with the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, teeth cleaning & checkups and orthodontics. Listed hours: Monday to Wednesday 9:30 am to 7 pm, Thursday 9:30 am to 7:30 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS

DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS averages 4.8 stars across 98 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then clear explanations (2).

CleaningsFillingsFriendly staffClear explanations

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
This is one of the best dental offices i have been to! The doctor was so sweet and so was all the staff! I had an emergency tooth ache and schedule 30 min before they closed and they were able to fit me in! They explained everything they were going to do to me in detail and made me feel so comfortable and taken care of. Again I want to thank the beautiful ladies for being so sweet and helpful!
via Google reviews
2025
Where to start!! Staff is amazing! Not to forget friendly, my whole family, Siblings and nephews are treated here. I've never felt more comfortable going to the dentist. They took the time to explain every detail about my dental experience.
via Google reviews

Read all 98 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

YA

Dr. Yar

Dentist at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS

Is DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 98 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then clear explanations (2).

What do patients complain about at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings, fillings and orthodontics at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS.

What do patients say about Dr. Yar at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Yar by name, and it is positive.

What are the staff like at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS located?

DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS is at Off of Weir Canyon and Serrano, 781 S Weir Canyon Rd #193, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim.

What are DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS's opening hours?

Monday to Wednesday 9:30 am to 7 pm, Thursday 9:30 am to 7:30 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday.

Is DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, teeth cleaning & checkups and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS?

Call +1 714-998-2200 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near DENTAL CARE ANAHEIM HILLS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.6 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists