BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP

Dr. Chung

5.056 Google reviews

100 S Chaparral Ct #150, Anaheim, CA 92808, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #18of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 56Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP

BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP sees patients at 100 S Chaparral Ct #150, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Chung. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 56 Google reviews. That puts it 18th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP

BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP has a 5 star average from 56 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention clear explanations, 3 mention billing and insurance and 2 mention friendly staff.

CleaningsClear explanationsBilling and insurance

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Mar 2026
First time visiting today to establish a new office with different insurance. Eurie up front was very helpful from the beginning process of setting appointment all the way to helping complete most of my paperwork. Sherry and Dr Chung did a great job explaining everything during my cleaning and were very knowledgeable. I would recommend this office
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
The staff was very helpful and accommodating to me as a new patient. They even assisted in helping sort things with my insurance. Dr. Chung impressed me with his patience and taking the time to explain everything going on with my teeth. He is a good teacher!
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
The clinic was incredibly luxurious and clean. The doctor treated me while providing a detailed explanation of my teeth, which left a strong impression. I also felt great thanks to the exceptionally friendly service I received.
via Google reviews

Read all 56 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP

Is BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 56 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for clear explanations (3), then billing and insurance (3).

What do patients complain about at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP.

What do patients say about Dr. Chung at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Chung by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out clear explanations and thoroughness.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and none of them are critical.

What are the staff like at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP located?

BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP is at 100 S Chaparral Ct #150, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim.

What are BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday.

Is BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP?

Call +1 714-637-4200 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near BRIGHTAL DENTAL GROUP

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists