Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills

Dr. Brent Boyd

5.0111 Google reviews

145 S Chaparral Ct #201, Anaheim, CA 92808, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #12of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 111Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills

Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills is a dental practice at 145 S Chaparral Ct #201, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Brent Boyd. It has a 5.0 star average from 111 Google reviews. That puts it 12th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and tooth extractions among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills

Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills has a 5 star average from 111 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then clear explanations (3) and a clean, modern office (2).

ExtractionsFillingsFriendly staffClear explanations

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Dr. Boyd and the rest of the team are great, making me have a very comfortable, relaxing, and quick dental visit with X-rays and cleaning! Dr. Boyd took his time with me, showing me my X-rays, being transparent and honest with anything I should be aware of or keep in mind in the future! Highly recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 111 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Photo of Dr. Brent Boyd

Dr. Brent Boyd

Dentist at Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills

University of the Pacific (Dugoni)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Tooth Extractions$150 to $900Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet
  • Does not have assistive hearing loop

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills

Is Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 111 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then clear explanations (3).

What do patients complain about at Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills?

Recent Google reviews describe extractions and fillings at Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills.

What do patients say about Dr. Brent Boyd at Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Brent Boyd by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out clear explanations and thoroughness.

Is Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review.

Can Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment.

What are the staff like at Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills located?

Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills is at 145 S Chaparral Ct #201, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim.

What are Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills's opening hours?

Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday.

Is Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and tooth extractions. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; tooth extractions $150 to $900. These are area ranges, not Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills's own prices.

If you run Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Artistry Anaheim Hills

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Tooth Extractions in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists