Orange County Prosthodontics

Dr. Pooya Soltanzadeh · Dr. Atriya Salamati, DDS, PhD

5.0211 Google reviews

8101 E Kaiser Blvd #120, Anaheim, CA 92808, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #7of 35 rated in Anaheim
  • 211Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Orange County Prosthodontics

Orange County Prosthodontics is a dental practice at 8101 E Kaiser Blvd #120, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Pooya Soltanzadeh and Dr. Atriya Salamati, DDS, PhD. It has a 5.0 star average from 211 Google reviews. That puts it 7th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Listed hours: Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 7 am to 3:30 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Orange County Prosthodontics

Orange County Prosthodontics averages 5 stars across 211 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 4 mention friendly staff, 3 mention clear explanations and 2 mention a clean, modern office.

Dental implantsFriendly staffClear explanations

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
I had an excellent experience at Dr. Siltanzadeh’s dental office! The staff was amazing , professional, and made me feel completely at ease from start to finish. Dr. Soltanzadeh was very thorough, explained everything clearly, and took great care during my treatment. The office was spotless and well organized, which added to my comfort. I truly appreciate the quality of care I received.
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
I had an excellent experience with Dr. Pooya Soltanzadeh. He is highly skilled, professional, and takes the time to explain every step of the treatment process. His staff is also friendly and welcoming. I highly recommend Dr. Soltanzadeh to anyone looking for exceptional dental implant care.
via Google reviews

Read all 211 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Orange County Prosthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Orange County Prosthodontics

Is Orange County Prosthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 211 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then clear explanations (3).

What do patients complain about at Orange County Prosthodontics?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Orange County Prosthodontics?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants at Orange County Prosthodontics.

What do patients say about Dr. Pooya Soltanzadeh at Orange County Prosthodontics?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Pooya Soltanzadeh by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out clear explanations and thoroughness.

What are the staff like at Orange County Prosthodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Orange County Prosthodontics located?

Orange County Prosthodontics is at 8101 E Kaiser Blvd #120, Anaheim, CA 92808, in Anaheim.

What are Orange County Prosthodontics's opening hours?

Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 7 am to 3:30 pm, closed Friday to Sunday.

Is Orange County Prosthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Orange County Prosthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500. These are area ranges, not Orange County Prosthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Orange County Prosthodontics?

Call +1 714-974-0949 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Orange County Prosthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Orange County Prosthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 2.7 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists