Western Dental & Orthodontics

4.3341 Google reviews

2140 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA 93550, United States · more dentists in Palmdale

  • 341Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics is a dental practice in Palmdale, located at 2140 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA 93550. Patients have given it a 4.3 star average from 341 Google reviews. That ranks it 46th of 56 rated dentists in Palmdale by rating, a little under the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Palmdale dentists or nearby Lancaster.

What patients say about Western Dental & Orthodontics

A 4.3 star average from 341 Google reviewers is the headline for Western Dental & Orthodontics, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to gentle and painless care and a clean, modern office as well. The procedures people mention by name include fillings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Team members get named, with Alondra singled out for the care patients received. Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly.

FillingsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
alondra, dr. kim, juanito, and valerie conducted a cavity and baby cavities and cleaning they were gentle on my teeth but strong enough to be thouroughly cleansed. i know they went the extra mile to make my smile look and feel better. i appreciate them so much. the LORD bless and keep them all! †
via Google reviews

Read all 341 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Palmdale
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Palmdale

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Western Dental & Orthodontics 4.3 stars across 341 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe fillings at Western Dental & Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and three are positive. Patients name Alondra in particular.

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 2140 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA 93550, in Palmdale. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 661-265-1700 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Palmdale · Orthodontics in Palmdale · all Palmdale dentists