Southern California Endodontics

Dr. Justice · Dr. Tsai

4.994 Google reviews

1771 W Romneya Dr # F, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #39of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 94Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Southern California Endodontics

Southern California Endodontics sees patients at 1771 W Romneya Dr # F, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Justice and Dr. Tsai. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 94 Google reviews. That puts it 39th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 8 am to 5:30 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Southern California Endodontics

Google reviewers give Southern California Endodontics 4.9 stars on average, from 94 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then gentle and painless care (3) and clear explanations (3). Treatments named in those reviews include root canals (5 reviews).

Root canalsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
The front desk receptionist Sara was very friendly, professional…courteous…presented a friendly smile. I didn’t have to wait a long time to see the doctor. Dr Justice was excellent…a real professional…answered all my questions… I had a root canal done. No issues to report. The procedure was done on time… I would highly recommend her service.
via Google reviews
May 2026
I had a back molar with “complex anatomy” that required extra time to complete the root canal. Dr Justice was so competent that I was actually dozing off during the procedure. Who ever heard of a painless root canal?! Excellent outcomes as well. I cannot recommend this office highly enough.
via Google reviews
Aug 2026
Dr. Justice and staff were unbelievably amazing. At age 65, I was in need of my first root canal. Dr. Justice explained the procedure and the reasoning why I needed it. She was gentle and constantly checked up to make sure I was comfortable. It was a pleasant experience.
via Google reviews

Read all 94 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

JU

Dr. Justice

Dentist at Southern California Endodontics

TS

Dr. Tsai

Dentist at Southern California Endodontics

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Southern California Endodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Southern California Endodontics

Is Southern California Endodontics good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 94 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then gentle and painless care (3).

What do patients complain about at Southern California Endodontics?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Southern California Endodontics?

Recent Google reviews describe root canals (5 reviews) at Southern California Endodontics.

What do patients say about Dr. Justice at Southern California Endodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Justice by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

What do patients say about Dr. Tsai at Southern California Endodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Tsai by name, and it is positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

What are the staff like at Southern California Endodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Southern California Endodontics located?

Southern California Endodontics is at 1771 W Romneya Dr # F, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are Southern California Endodontics's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 8 am to 5:30 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Southern California Endodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Southern California Endodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not Southern California Endodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Southern California Endodontics?

Call +1 714-774-8360 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Southern California Endodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Southern California Endodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Root Canal Treatment in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists