Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry

Dr. Lee

5.068 Google reviews

1761 W Romneya Dr G, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #16of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 68Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry

Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry is a dental practice at 1761 W Romneya Dr G, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Lee. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 68 Google reviews. That puts it 16th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed hours: Monday 7 am to 4 pm, Tuesday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 7 am to 4 pm, Friday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry

Google reviewers give Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry 5 stars on average, from 68 reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff, 2 mention a clean, modern office and 2 mention care for children.

Two reviews come from parents or families who bring their children.

CleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

2025
Gio is the best ever. Brightens up the experience and super friendly. Love this office and the staff. Dr. Lee is the best. Super awesome and could not be happier with them. My daughters and I have been going here for a little over 2 years and we couldn’t have found a better dentist. Highly recommend them.
via Google reviews
Jul 2026
I love this place and my dentist! After trying many different dental offices, I found a place that doesn't see me as a bank account first! I referred my daughter years ago and she still comes here!
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
Gio is beyond words for customer services. Dr. Lee is one of a kind dentist who only wants what is best for her clients. You would not be disappointed to have them take care of your dental needs.
via Google reviews

Read all 68 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

LE

Dr. Lee

Dentist at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry

Is Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 68 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2), then a clean, modern office (2).

What do patients complain about at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry.

What do patients say about Dr. Lee at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Lee by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out kindness.

What are the staff like at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry located?

Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry is at 1761 W Romneya Dr G, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry's opening hours?

Monday 7 am to 4 pm, Tuesday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 7 am to 4 pm, Friday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry?

Call +1 714-450-6269 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Anaheim Orthodontics & Family Dentistry

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists