RootVision Endo Long Beach

Dr. Mike Bardi, DDS · Dr. Betty Suh, DMD, MS · Dr. Ho Kwon, DDS · Dr. Daniel Lee, DDS · Dr. Grant Hutchens, DDS · Dr. Sam Yun, DDS

4.738 Google reviews

4241 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 38Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About RootVision Endo Long Beach

RootVision Endo Long Beach sees patients at 4241 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach. Dentists on record: Dr. Mike Bardi, DDS, Dr. Betty Suh, DMD, MS, Dr. Ho Kwon, DDS and Dr. Daniel Lee, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.7 star average from 38 Google reviews. That puts it 101st of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about RootVision Endo Long Beach

Google reviewers give RootVision Endo Long Beach 4.7 stars on average, from 38 reviews. Of the 2 positive reviews we read, 2 mention help with dental anxiety.

Root canalsHelp with dental anxietyFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Reviews

4.738 Google reviews

Dentists in Long Beach average 4.6 stars. Review text for RootVision Endo Long Beach isn’t on this page yet. You can read it on the practice’s Google listing.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Photo of Dr. Mike Bardi

Dr. Mike Bardi

DDS

Dentist at RootVision Endo Long Beach

University of Southern California (USC)

Photo of Dr. Ho Kwon

Dr. Ho Kwon

DDS

Dentist at RootVision Endo Long Beach

New York University

Photo of Dr. Daniel Lee

Dr. Daniel Lee

DDS

Dentist at RootVision Endo Long Beach

UCLA School of Dentistry

SY

Dr. Sam Yun

DDS

Dentist at RootVision Endo Long Beach

Harvard School of Dental Medicine

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not RootVision Endo Long Beach's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about RootVision Endo Long Beach

Is RootVision Endo Long Beach good?

Its Google rating is 4.7 stars from 38 reviews. In the 2 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for help with dental anxiety (2).

What do patients complain about at RootVision Endo Long Beach?

One of the 5 recent reviews we read gives two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at RootVision Endo Long Beach?

Recent Google reviews describe root canals at RootVision Endo Long Beach.

Is RootVision Endo Long Beach a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at RootVision Endo Long Beach?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and one of them is critical.

Where is RootVision Endo Long Beach located?

RootVision Endo Long Beach is at 4241 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach.

What are RootVision Endo Long Beach's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is RootVision Endo Long Beach wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does RootVision Endo Long Beach offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not RootVision Endo Long Beach's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at RootVision Endo Long Beach?

Call +1 562-612-4320 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run RootVision Endo Long Beach, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near RootVision Endo Long Beach

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.3 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Root Canal Treatment in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists