Reza Malekzadeh, DDS

Dr. Reza Malekzadeh

4.996 Google reviews

4300 Long Beach Blvd Ste 415, Long Beach, CA 90807, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #64of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 96Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Reza Malekzadeh, DDS

Reza Malekzadeh, DDS is a dental practice at 4300 Long Beach Blvd Ste 415, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Reza Malekzadeh. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 96 Google reviews. That puts it 64th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental implants and tooth extractions among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Reza Malekzadeh, DDS

Reza Malekzadeh, DDS averages 4.9 stars across 96 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 2 mention gentle and painless care and 2 mention help with dental anxiety. Treatments named in those reviews include dental implants (2 reviews).

Dental implantsExtractionsGentle and painless careHelp with dental anxiety

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
I was referred to Dr. Mek by my dentist and I see why. He is amazing. Patient care is of the upmost importance with him. Each time I had a visit he made sure that I was comfortable and that I understood exactly what was going on. I highly recommend Dr. Malek!
via Google reviews

Read all 96 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Long Beach
Tooth Extractions$150 to $900Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Reza Malekzadeh, DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Reza Malekzadeh, DDS

Is Reza Malekzadeh, DDS good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 96 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for gentle and painless care (2), then help with dental anxiety (2).

What do patients complain about at Reza Malekzadeh, DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Reza Malekzadeh, DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants (2 reviews) and extractions at Reza Malekzadeh, DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Reza Malekzadeh at Reza Malekzadeh, DDS?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Reza Malekzadeh by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and clear explanations.

Is Reza Malekzadeh, DDS a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review.

Where is Reza Malekzadeh, DDS located?

Reza Malekzadeh, DDS is at 4300 Long Beach Blvd Ste 415, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach.

What are Reza Malekzadeh, DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Reza Malekzadeh, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Reza Malekzadeh, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and tooth extractions. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500; tooth extractions $150 to $900. These are area ranges, not Reza Malekzadeh, DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Reza Malekzadeh, DDS?

Call +1 562-423-0800 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Reza Malekzadeh, DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Reza Malekzadeh, DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.3 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Dental Implants in Long Beach · Tooth Extractions in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists