4M Dental Implant Center

Dr. Samira Houshiar, DDS · Dr. Farzad Tojarieh, DDS · Dr. Arshid Torkaman, DDS · Dr. Derik Alexanians, DDS · Dr. Tirakhsh Emadi, DDS, MS · Dr. Kamran Pakdamanian, DMD

4.7243 Google reviews

414 S Anaheim Hills Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 243Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About 4M Dental Implant Center

4M Dental Implant Center is a dental practice at 414 S Anaheim Hills Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Samira Houshiar, DDS, Dr. Farzad Tojarieh, DDS, Dr. Arshid Torkaman, DDS and Dr. Derik Alexanians, DDS. It has a 4.7 star average from 243 Google reviews. That puts it 28th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and tooth extractions. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 7 am to 7 pm, Saturday 8 am to 3 pm, Sunday 10 am to 4 pm. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about 4M Dental Implant Center

Google reviewers give 4M Dental Implant Center 4.7 stars on average, from 243 reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 5 mention friendly staff. Treatments named in those reviews include dental implants (2 reviews).

Dental implantsExtractionsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
My daughter and I had a great experience today. All of the staff and doctors are super friendly. The office is aesthetically pleasing and very clean. But what was the most impressive, was that the procedures needed were thoroughly and honestly explained. We will definitely be back.
via Google reviews
Oct 2026
The whole staff are Very professional, friendly and knowledgeable. Extremely happy with the way my new smile looks. Would highly recommend anyone looking for dental implant
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
From start to finish. They were fantastic. They made this entire process smooth and painless. I can not say enough great things about out all of the staff
via Google reviews

Read all 243 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

AT

Dr. Arshid Torkaman

DDS

Dentist at 4M Dental Implant Center

University of Southern California (USC)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim
Tooth Extractions$150 to $900Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not 4M Dental Implant Center's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about 4M Dental Implant Center

Is 4M Dental Implant Center good?

Its Google rating is 4.7 stars from 243 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (5).

What do patients complain about at 4M Dental Implant Center?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at 4M Dental Implant Center?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants (2 reviews) and extractions at 4M Dental Implant Center.

What are the staff like at 4M Dental Implant Center?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is 4M Dental Implant Center located?

4M Dental Implant Center is at 414 S Anaheim Hills Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim.

What are 4M Dental Implant Center's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 7 am to 7 pm, Saturday 8 am to 3 pm, Sunday 10 am to 4 pm.

Is 4M Dental Implant Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does 4M Dental Implant Center offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and tooth extractions. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500; tooth extractions $150 to $900. These are area ranges, not 4M Dental Implant Center's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at 4M Dental Implant Center?

Call +1 714-364-8422 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run 4M Dental Implant Center, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near 4M Dental Implant Center

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.9 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · Tooth Extractions in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists