OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS

Dr. Steven Go

5.071 Google reviews

5779 E La Palma Ave, Anaheim, CA 92807, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #15of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 71Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS

OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS is a dental practice at 5779 E La Palma Ave, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Steven Go. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 71 Google reviews. That puts it 15th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5:30 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 12:30 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS

OC Dental Arts, Steven Go, DDS has a 5 star average from 71 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then a clean, modern office (2).

CrownsRoot canalsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
I've had nothing but positive experiences at this office. The front office staff and clinical team are all incredibly kind and welcoming. Dr. Go's patience, sense of humor, and genuine care help make every visit as comfortable as possible. He always checks in to make sure you're comfortable throughout treatment, which I really appreciate. I highly recommend him, especially if you have dental anxiety.
via Google reviews
May 2026
We appreciate Dr. Go and his staff for their excellent service. They always go above and beyond to make sure my family and I have great experience at the dentist office. Dr. Go is kind and honest. We hope his office will be around for many years to come. :)
via Google reviews

Read all 71 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Anaheim
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS

Is OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 71 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then a clean, modern office (2).

What do patients complain about at OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns and root canals at OC Dental Arts, Steven Go, DDS.

What are the staff like at OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS located?

OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS is at 5779 E La Palma Ave, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim.

What are OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5:30 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 12:30 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday.

Is OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS?

Call +1 714-779-7700 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near OC Dental Arts - Steven Go, DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.6 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Crowns in Anaheim · Root Canal Treatment in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists