Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics

4.4350 Google reviews

5731 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd Ste A, Anaheim, CA 92807, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 350Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics

Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics is a dental practice at 5731 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd Ste A, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim. It has a 4.4 star average from 350 Google reviews. That puts it 32nd of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 8 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics

Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics averages 4.4 stars across 350 Google reviews. Of the 3 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff.

Friendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Nov 2025
I went in for a routine appointment and had the best experience. From start to finish, this office is very professional and the dental assistant, Jessica, has excellent bedside manner and was gentle while taking x-rays. She made me feel very comfortable. Thank you!
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
I have been thoroughly pleased with my extensive periodontal work completed by Dr Balshe and his team. He has made a very difficult situation go as smoothly as possible. Special shoutout to Ayde for her kind support and professionalism.
via Google reviews

Read all 350 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics

Is Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 4.4 stars from 350 reviews. In the 3 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent reviews we read give two stars or fewer. Two of those mention upselling.

What are the staff like at Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics located?

Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics is at 5731 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd Ste A, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim.

What are Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 8 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday.

What treatments does Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics?

Call +1 714-998-2956 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Anaheim Hills Dental Group and Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.9 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists