My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics

Dr. Erica Kim · Dr. Grace Noh

4.8168 Google reviews

5701 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd Ste L, Anaheim, CA 92807, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 168Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics

My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics is a dental practice at 5701 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd Ste L, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Erica Kim and Dr. Grace Noh. It has a 4.8 star average from 168 Google reviews. That puts it 54th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, in line with the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2:30 pm, closed Sunday.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics

Google reviewers give My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics 4.8 stars on average, from 168 reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 5 mention care for children and 4 mention friendly staff.

One reviewer has been coming here for over 10 years. Parents mention their children in five reviews.

Care for childrenFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
We are so grateful to Dr Ko and the team here. He has taken great care of our kids for more than 10 years including handling an emergency dental situation flawlessly. The entire team here is so caring and competent. I trust Dr Ko, and am so thankful we found such a caring and highly gifted doctor. Thank you!
via Google reviews
Oct 2026
We bring our kids here (9&5 years) and they love it! The waiting area setup has video games and coloring that always calms any pre-dentist nerves. Treatment plans are very well communicated throughout the appointment to the kids as well as the parents, which is VERY appreciated.
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Dr. Ko is caring, compassionate and caring. Everything you want in a dentist who is caring for your children. Our experience with Dr. Ko and the staff over the many years has been terrific. Our sons are grown up and I wish they could see Dr. Ko for so much longer.
via Google reviews

Read all 168 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • No wheelchair-accessible entrance

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics

Is My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 168 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for care for children (5), then friendly staff (4). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 10 years.

What do patients complain about at My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What do patients say about Dr. Erica Kim at My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Erica Kim by name, and it is positive. Patients single out kindness.

What do patients say about Dr. Grace Noh at My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Grace Noh by name, and it is positive. Patients single out kindness.

Is My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics good with children?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive.

What are the staff like at My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics located?

My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics is at 5701 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd Ste L, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim.

What are My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2:30 pm, closed Sunday.

Is My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park and no wheelchair-accessible entrance.

What treatments does My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics?

Call +1 714-974-4543 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists