Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach

Dr. Choe

4.9137 Google reviews

3320 N Los Coyotes Diagonal #220, Long Beach, CA 90808, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #58of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 137Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible
LB

No photos yet

The practice can claim Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach and upload up to 4 photos of its office and team.

About Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach

Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach is a dental practice at 3320 N Los Coyotes Diagonal #220, Long Beach, CA 90808, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Choe. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 137 Google reviews. That puts it 58th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach

Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach averages 4.9 stars across 137 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention friendly staff and 2 mention a clean, modern office.

Root canalsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
Amazing experience! Everyone is professional and extremely kind. The office is very clean and they play some great music. The best part was being able to get everything done in 1 sitting. They have amazing technology so you don’t have to come back and go through the whole numbing ordeal again. Dr.Choe is a 10/10 dentist. If you’re looking to switch or find someone’s I highly recommend.
via Google reviews
Jan 2026
Los Coyotes Dental is fabulous! Nice clean office. All modern equipment. Dr Choe is professional and listened to my concerns. The entire staff very professional and friendly! And it’s closed to home! Grateful for this office and Dentist!
via Google reviews
Feb 2026
I don’t often do reviews, but in this case, I highly recommend Dr. Choe in his is first class team. Probably the best dentistry you can get in the Long Beach area. Don’t hesitate to make an appointment.
via Google reviews

Read all 137 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

CH

Dr. Choe

Dentist at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach

Is Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 137 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (3), then a clean, modern office (2).

What do patients complain about at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach?

Recent Google reviews describe root canals at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach.

What do patients say about Dr. Choe at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Choe by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out thoroughness and kindness.

Can Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment.

What are the staff like at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach located?

Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach is at 3320 N Los Coyotes Diagonal #220, Long Beach, CA 90808, in Long Beach.

What are Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday.

Is Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach?

Call +1 562-627-0075 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Los Coyotes Dental of Long Beach

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.4 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Root Canal Treatment in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists