iHeart Dentistry

Dr. Eliza · Dr. Chen · Dr. Sophie

4.956 Google reviews

1243 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 56Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About iHeart Dentistry

iHeart Dentistry sees patients at 1243 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Eliza, Dr. Chen and Dr. Sophie. It has a 4.9 star average from 56 Google reviews. That puts it 44th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns, root canal treatment and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about iHeart Dentistry

iHeart Dentistry averages 4.9 stars across 56 Google reviews. Of the 4 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff.

One reviewer has been coming here for over 20 years.

CrownsRoot canalsFriendly staffBilling and insurance

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

2024
Dr. Sophie was extremely knowledgeable with the procedure( root canal) that was a needed treatment for my case. Except for her waking me up at the end of the procedure (lol) it was overall a pleasant experience. Thanks too to the two Marias that assisted Dr. Sophie. Next time that I need a deep nap IHeart Dentistry is the place to go! Ha ha ha! Highly recommended!
via Google reviews
2024
Very warm and professional. Even if i reside in the valley, i do not mind going here. The dentist is very calm and technical. The assistant too! The clinic’s ambiance is so tranquil. They listen to good music! R&B d wave. It helped me relax a lot!
via Google reviews
2024
I have been coming here since I got my braces removed. Dr. Chen has taken care of my teeth and my family for over 20 years. Thank you for the excellent service and patience. Our teeth look great thank you!
via Google reviews

Read all 56 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Anaheim
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not iHeart Dentistry's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about iHeart Dentistry

Is iHeart Dentistry good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 56 reviews. In the 4 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 20 years.

What do patients complain about at iHeart Dentistry?

One of the 5 recent reviews we read gives two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at iHeart Dentistry?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns, root canals and orthodontics at iHeart Dentistry.

What do patients say about Dr. Eliza at iHeart Dentistry?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Eliza by name, and it is positive. Patients single out thoroughness and kindness.

What do patients say about Dr. Chen at iHeart Dentistry?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Chen by name, and one of those is positive.

What are the staff like at iHeart Dentistry?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and two are positive.

Where is iHeart Dentistry located?

iHeart Dentistry is at 1243 S Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim.

What are iHeart Dentistry's opening hours?

Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday.

Is iHeart Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does iHeart Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment, plus 1 more. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not iHeart Dentistry's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at iHeart Dentistry?

Call +1 714-772-7060.

If you run iHeart Dentistry, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near iHeart Dentistry

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.5 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Crowns in Anaheim · Root Canal Treatment in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists