Hillsview Dental Care

Dr. Azimi Diane Tara

4.849 Google reviews

414 S Anaheim Hills Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 49Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Hillsview Dental Care

Hillsview Dental Care sees patients at 414 S Anaheim Hills Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Azimi Diane Tara. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 49 Google reviews. That puts it 60th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, in line with the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Hillsview Dental Care

Hillsview Dental Care has a 4.8 star average from 49 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (5), then a clean, modern office (3) and care for children (3). Treatments named in those reviews include cleanings (2 reviews).

Ryan is named in reviews for the care patients received. Patients in two reviews were seen the same day or fitted in quickly. Two reviews come from parents or families who bring their children.

CleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Reviews

4.849 Google reviews

Dentists in Anaheim average 4.8 stars. Review text for Hillsview Dental Care isn’t on this page yet. You can read it on the practice’s Google listing.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Hillsview Dental Care's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Hillsview Dental Care

Is Hillsview Dental Care good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 49 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (5), then a clean, modern office (3).

What do patients complain about at Hillsview Dental Care?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Hillsview Dental Care?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings (2 reviews) at Hillsview Dental Care.

What do patients say about Dr. Azimi Diane Tara at Hillsview Dental Care?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Azimi Diane Tara by name, and it is positive. Patients single out clear explanations and kindness.

Is Hillsview Dental Care good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive.

What are the staff like at Hillsview Dental Care?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Ryan in particular.

Where is Hillsview Dental Care located?

Hillsview Dental Care is at 414 S Anaheim Hills Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807, in Anaheim.

What are Hillsview Dental Care's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday.

Is Hillsview Dental Care wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Hillsview Dental Care offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Hillsview Dental Care's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Hillsview Dental Care?

Call +1 714-974-5223.

If you run Hillsview Dental Care, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Hillsview Dental Care

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists