Hermosa Beach Endodontics

Dr. Robert Anderson

5.037 Google reviews

2200 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 201, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254, United States · more dentists in Hermosa Beach

  • #4of 8 rated in Hermosa Beach
  • 37Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Hermosa Beach Endodontics

Hermosa Beach Endodontics is a dental practice in Hermosa Beach, located at 2200 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 201, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254. The dentist on record is Dr. Robert Anderson. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 37 Google reviews. That ranks it 4th of 8 rated dentists in Hermosa Beach by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, root canal treatment and dental crowns among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Hermosa Beach dentists or nearby El Segundo, Hawthorne and Gardena.

What patients say about Hermosa Beach Endodontics

A 5 star average from 37 Google reviewers is the headline for Hermosa Beach Endodontics, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Most of the praise centers on how the team treats children, and reviewers keep returning to friendly staff and clear explanations as well. The procedures people mention by name include root canals and crowns, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Reviews call out staff by name, and Ariel in particular collects the thanks. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

Root canalsCrownsHow the team treats childrenFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
Great friendly staff! Dr. Anderson did a great job. The office is new, clean and plays great music. In fact, both dr and assistant hummed throughout my visits. Made me very at ease. Highly recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 37 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Hermosa Beach
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Hermosa Beach
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Hermosa Beach

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Hermosa Beach Endodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Hermosa Beach Endodontics

Is Hermosa Beach Endodontics good?

Patients rate Hermosa Beach Endodontics 5 stars across 37 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Hermosa Beach Endodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Hermosa Beach Endodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals and crowns at Hermosa Beach Endodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Robert Anderson at Hermosa Beach Endodontics?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Robert Anderson by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Robert Anderson specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Hermosa Beach Endodontics help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Hermosa Beach Endodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Hermosa Beach Endodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Ariel in particular.

Where is Hermosa Beach Endodontics located?

Hermosa Beach Endodontics is at 2200 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 201, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254, in Hermosa Beach. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Hermosa Beach Endodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Hermosa Beach Endodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Hermosa Beach Endodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Hermosa Beach Endodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Hermosa Beach Endodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Hermosa Beach · Root Canal Treatment in Hermosa Beach · Dental Crowns in Hermosa Beach · all Hermosa Beach dentists