Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location

5.043 Google reviews

500 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 300, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266, United States · more dentists in Manhattan Beach

  • #9of 35 rated in Manhattan Beach
  • 43Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location

Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location sees patients in Manhattan Beach from its office at 500 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 300, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 43 Google reviews. That ranks it 9th of 35 rated dentists in Manhattan Beach by rating, above the 4.9 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Manhattan Beach dentists or nearby Hermosa Beach, El Segundo and Hawthorne.

Reviews

5.043 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Manhattan Beach sits at 4.9 stars. Individual review texts for Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Manhattan Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Manhattan Beach

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location

Where is Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location located?

Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location is at 500 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 300, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266, in Manhattan Beach. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location?

Call +1 424-458-3889 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Shoreline Orthodontics: Manhattan Beach Location

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Manhattan Beach · Orthodontics in Manhattan Beach · all Manhattan Beach dentists