Family Dental Practice of Lancaster

3.71,341 Google reviews

1025 W Ave K #105, Lancaster, CA 93534, United States · more dentists in Lancaster

  • 1,341Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Family Dental Practice of Lancaster

Family Dental Practice of Lancaster is a dental practice in Lancaster, located at 1025 W Ave K #105, Lancaster, CA 93534. The practice holds a 3.7 star average from 1,341 Google reviews. That ranks it 47th of 50 rated dentists in Lancaster by rating, a little under the 4.5 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Lancaster, the 2nd most reviewed.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lancaster dentists.

What patients say about Family Dental Practice of Lancaster

Family Dental Practice of Lancaster holds a 3.7 star average across 1341 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and a clean, modern office as well. The procedures people mention by name include cleanings and deep cleanings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Team members get named, with Francisco singled out for the care patients received. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

3.71,341 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Lancaster sits at 4.5 stars. Individual review texts for Family Dental Practice of Lancaster are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lancaster
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Lancaster

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Family Dental Practice of Lancaster's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Family Dental Practice of Lancaster

Is Family Dental Practice of Lancaster good?

Patients rate Family Dental Practice of Lancaster 3.7 stars across 1341 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Family Dental Practice of Lancaster?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Family Dental Practice of Lancaster?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Family Dental Practice of Lancaster. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Family Dental Practice of Lancaster help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Family Dental Practice of Lancaster?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Family Dental Practice of Lancaster?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and three are positive. Patients name Francisco in particular. A few mention waiting longer than expected, so ask about typical wait times.

Where is Family Dental Practice of Lancaster located?

Family Dental Practice of Lancaster is at 1025 W Ave K #105, Lancaster, CA 93534, in Lancaster. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Family Dental Practice of Lancaster's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Family Dental Practice of Lancaster wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Family Dental Practice of Lancaster offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Family Dental Practice of Lancaster?

Call +1 661-723-1111 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Family Dental Practice of Lancaster your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Family Dental Practice of Lancaster

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lancaster · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Lancaster · all Lancaster dentists