Dreamhouse Dental

Dr. Josh Lagatta

5.01,715 Google reviews

6815 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens, CA 90201, United States · more dentists in Bell Gardens

  • #1of 31 rated in Bell Gardens
  • 1,715Google reviews
  • 1treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dreamhouse Dental

Dreamhouse Dental sees patients in Bell Gardens from its office at 6815 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. The dentist on record is Dr. Josh Lagatta. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 1,715 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 31 rated dentists in Bell Gardens by rating, above the 4.5 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Bell Gardens, with more reviews than any other.

The office lists general dentistry among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Bell Gardens dentists or nearby East Los Angeles, Boyle Heights and Bellflower.

What patients say about Dreamhouse Dental

A 5 star average from 1715 Google reviewers is the headline for Dreamhouse Dental, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The compliments that repeat are about how the team treats children and friendly staff, and several people bring up a clean, modern office too.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly. Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to.

How the team treats childrenFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Mar 2026
This dentistry goes above and beyond. The service is extremely kid friendly. All the team without exception is great. I encourage people to take their children here. You won’t regret it. Service is quick and communication goes above and beyond. Arts and crafts are granted during wait times and surprise gift after dentist.
via Google reviews
Jan 2026
Excelent customer service, the staff are very attentive, reasonable prices, very clean, and my son loves coming here. The bad part is that they don’t accept our insurance. So we had to pay out of pocket. However their prices are very reasonable. In addition, they also give the kids a little gift. :)
via Google reviews
May 2026
Amazing experience! The front desk staff were professional and welcoming. Lex was incredible with my toddler—she made him feel comfortable, not scared, and explained everything so well. The doctor was also great at explaining everything clearly. Highly recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 1,715 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Bell Gardens

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dreamhouse Dental's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dreamhouse Dental

Is Dreamhouse Dental good?

Patients rate Dreamhouse Dental 5 stars across 1715 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dreamhouse Dental?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Is Dreamhouse Dental a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Is Dreamhouse Dental good with children?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Dreamhouse Dental?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Dreamhouse Dental?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dreamhouse Dental located?

Dreamhouse Dental is at 6815 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens, CA 90201, in Bell Gardens. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dreamhouse Dental's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dreamhouse Dental wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dreamhouse Dental offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dreamhouse Dental?

Call +1 323-300-2660 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dreamhouse Dental your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dreamhouse Dental

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Bell Gardens · all Bell Gardens dentists