Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA

4.3187 Google reviews

6840 Eastern Ave Ste A, Bell Gardens, CA 90201, United States · more dentists in Bell Gardens

  • 187Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
BC

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA to upload up to 4 images.

About Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA

Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA is a dental practice in Bell Gardens, located at 6840 Eastern Ave Ste A, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Patients have given it a 4.3 star average from 187 Google reviews. That ranks it 23rd of 31 rated dentists in Bell Gardens by rating, a little under the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Bell Gardens dentists or nearby East Los Angeles, Boyle Heights and Bellflower.

What patients say about Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA

Across 187 Google reviews, Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics, Bell Gardens, CA averages 4.3 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Read through the reviews and the same two things surface: friendly staff and a clean, modern office. The procedures people mention by name include root canals, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Root canalsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
I went in for cleaning and was very pleasantly surprised. The dentist was gental and very aware of what I was feeling. I could not be happier with my dentist than I am now. I definitely will recommend this office.
via Google reviews

Read all 187 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Bell Gardens
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Bell Gardens
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Bell Gardens

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA

Is Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA good?

Patients rate Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics, Bell Gardens, CA 4.3 stars across 187 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics, Bell Gardens, CA. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and two are positive.

Where is Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA located?

Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA is at 6840 Eastern Ave Ste A, Bell Gardens, CA 90201, in Bell Gardens. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA?

Call +1 323-513-0842 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Bell Gardens, CA

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Bell Gardens · Orthodontics in Bell Gardens · Root Canal Treatment in Bell Gardens · all Bell Gardens dentists