Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS

Dr. Jason M. Gee

5.04 Google reviews

638 W Duarte Rd #9, Arcadia, CA 91007, United States · more dentists in Arcadia

  • #16of 54 rated in Arcadia
  • 4Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS

Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS sees patients in Arcadia from its office at 638 W Duarte Rd #9, Arcadia, CA 91007. The dentist on record is Dr. Jason M. Gee. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 4 Google reviews. That ranks it 16th of 54 rated dentists in Arcadia by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Listed opening hours are Monday 8:30 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 8:30 am to 7 pm, Wednesday 8:30 am to 5 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Arcadia dentists or nearby Alhambra, Pasadena and Altadena.

What patients say about Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS

With 4 reviews on Google and a 5 star average, Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, a clean, modern office, and in many of them how the team treats children. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about dental implants rather than just the atmosphere.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Dental implantsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2024
Dr. Daniel is the best dentist I have ever had. He delivered a very thorough and comprehensive screening and cleaning. He goes above and beyond in his care for his patients. Highly recommend him.
via Google reviews

Read all 4 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Arcadia
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Arcadia

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS

Is Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS good?

Patients rate Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS 5 stars across 4 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants at Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Jason M. Gee at Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS?

One of the 2 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Jason M. Gee by name, and it is positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Jason M. Gee specifically, ask for them when you book.

Where is Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS located?

Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS is at 638 W Duarte Rd #9, Arcadia, CA 91007, in Arcadia. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 8:30 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 8:30 am to 7 pm, Wednesday 8:30 am to 5 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS?

Call +1 626-447-7877 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dr. Jason M. Gee, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Arcadia · Dental Implants in Arcadia · all Arcadia dentists