Arcadia Family Dentistry

Dr. Khaled

5.04 Google reviews

650 W Duarte Rd #107, Arcadia, CA 91007, United States · more dentists in Arcadia

  • #15of 54 rated in Arcadia
  • 4Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Arcadia Family Dentistry

Arcadia Family Dentistry is a dental practice in Arcadia, located at 650 W Duarte Rd #107, Arcadia, CA 91007. The dentist on record is Dr. Khaled. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 4 Google reviews. That ranks it 15th of 54 rated dentists in Arcadia by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants, tooth extractions and dental crowns. Listed opening hours are Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 5 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Arcadia dentists or nearby Alhambra, Pasadena and Altadena.

What patients say about Arcadia Family Dentistry

Across 4 Google reviews, Arcadia Family Dentistry averages 5 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to gentle and painless care and clear explanations as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about dental implants, extractions and crowns rather than just the atmosphere.

A recurring line is that the numbing worked and nothing hurt, including for self described dental cowards. Comments mention modern equipment as well, including digital imaging. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

Dental implantsExtractionsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
Highly recommend this Periodontist. Very kind and friendly staff, took time to listen and answer all questions, genuinely concerned about the patient and what is in their best interest. I had extraction and bone grafting with sedation. As an anesthesiologist myself, I can attest to a wonderful bedside manner and painless experience. The entire team was very professional and skilled, would not hesitate to return.
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
I was looking for a Periodontist because my teeth were so loose they felt like shaking dice in my mouth. Dr. Khaled provided state of the art diagnostics and explained my options. I wanted to keep my own teeth. I chose the most modern procedure with the Laser. The staff were incredible. They were so kind and helpful. All in all, my experience was great.!
via Google reviews

Read all 4 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Arcadia
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Arcadia
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Arcadia
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Arcadia

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Arcadia Family Dentistry's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • On-site services available

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Arcadia Family Dentistry

Is Arcadia Family Dentistry good?

Patients rate Arcadia Family Dentistry 5 stars across 4 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Arcadia Family Dentistry?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Arcadia Family Dentistry?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants, extractions and crowns at Arcadia Family Dentistry. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Khaled at Arcadia Family Dentistry?

Six of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Khaled by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Khaled specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Arcadia Family Dentistry?

Three of the 10 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and one of them is critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Arcadia Family Dentistry?

Six of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and five are positive.

Where is Arcadia Family Dentistry located?

Arcadia Family Dentistry is at 650 W Duarte Rd #107, Arcadia, CA 91007, in Arcadia. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Arcadia Family Dentistry's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 5 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Arcadia Family Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Arcadia Family Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Arcadia Family Dentistry?

Call +1 626-254-1988. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Arcadia Family Dentistry your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Arcadia Family Dentistry

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Arcadia · Dental Implants in Arcadia · Tooth Extractions in Arcadia · all Arcadia dentists