Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist

Dr. Anish Puri, DDS · Dr. Shalabh Puri

4.9406 Google reviews

3555 Loma Vista Rd Ste 217, Ventura, CA 93003, United States · more dentists in Ventura

  • #42of 83 rated in Ventura
  • 406Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist

Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist is a dental practice in Ventura, located at 3555 Loma Vista Rd Ste 217, Ventura, CA 93003. Dentists on record here include Dr. Anish Puri, DDS and Dr. Shalabh Puri. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 406 Google reviews. That ranks it 42nd of 83 rated dentists in Ventura by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Ventura dentists.

What patients say about Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist

Clove Dental Hillview, Best Ventura Dentist holds a 4.9 star average across 406 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up gentle and painless care too. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about crowns, root canals and fillings rather than just the atmosphere.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes.

CrownsRoot canalsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
New patient. Excellent service and fast. Front desk woman professional and helpful with explaining my payment. I called and got an appointment the very next day. I knew I needed a root canal and I'm very lucky they did x-rays and root canal same day, it only took about an hour. Overall, I'm very pleased and will most likely return.
via Google reviews

Read all 406 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Photo of Dr. Anish Puri

Dr. Anish Puri

DDS

Dentist at Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist

University of Southern California (USC)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Ventura
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Ventura
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Ventura

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist

Is Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist good?

Patients rate Clove Dental Hillview, Best Ventura Dentist 4.9 stars across 406 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, root canals, fillings and same day treatment at Clove Dental Hillview, Best Ventura Dentist. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Can Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist located?

Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist is at 3555 Loma Vista Rd Ste 217, Ventura, CA 93003, in Ventura. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist?

Call +1 805-643-4184 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Clove Dental Hillview - Best Ventura Dentist

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Ventura · Dental Crowns in Ventura · Root Canal Treatment in Ventura · all Ventura dentists