Alexander Namikas DDS

Dr. Alexander Namikas

5.04 Google reviews

PACIFIC VIEW Professional Building, 3555 Loma Vista Rd Ste 210, Ventura, CA 93003, United States · more dentists in Ventura

  • #26of 83 rated in Ventura
  • 4Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
AN

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Alexander Namikas DDS to upload up to 4 images.

About Alexander Namikas DDS

Alexander Namikas DDS sees patients in Ventura from its office at PACIFIC VIEW Professional Building, 3555 Loma Vista Rd Ste 210, Ventura, CA 93003. The dentist on record is Dr. Alexander Namikas. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 4 Google reviews. That ranks it 26th of 83 rated dentists in Ventura by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Ventura dentists.

What patients say about Alexander Namikas DDS

With 4 reviews on Google and a 5 star average, Alexander Namikas DDS has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up clear explanations too. The procedures people mention by name include cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsFillingsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
The entire business seems well run. The dentist and his staff are professional and friendly. Best dental office I have been to.
via Google reviews

Read all 4 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Ventura
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Ventura

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Alexander Namikas DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Alexander Namikas DDS

Is Alexander Namikas DDS good?

Patients rate Alexander Namikas DDS 5 stars across 4 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Alexander Namikas DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Alexander Namikas DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings at Alexander Namikas DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Alexander Namikas at Alexander Namikas DDS?

Two of the 3 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Alexander Namikas by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Alexander Namikas specifically, ask for them when you book.

What are the staff like at Alexander Namikas DDS?

Two of the 3 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Alexander Namikas DDS located?

Alexander Namikas DDS is at PACIFIC VIEW Professional Building, 3555 Loma Vista Rd Ste 210, Ventura, CA 93003, in Ventura. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Alexander Namikas DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Alexander Namikas DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Alexander Namikas DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Alexander Namikas DDS?

Call +1 805-653-1776. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Alexander Namikas DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Alexander Namikas DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Ventura · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Ventura · all Ventura dentists