Western Dental & Orthodontics

4.1526 Google reviews

1696 W Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 526Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics sees patients at 1696 W Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim. It has a 4.1 star average from 526 Google reviews. That puts it 35th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics averages 4.1 stars across 526 Google reviews. Of the 2 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff. Treatments named in those reviews include orthodontics (2 reviews).

OrthodonticsFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
I had a great experience and my teeth are beautiful it was a long two and a half year process with braces but my orthodontist was caring and amazing I was sad when he left but the women who removed my braces did a great job I felt safe and I trusted the staff and I couldn’t be more satisfied
via Google reviews
May 2026
Roxana was great. Everytime I come back, the staff is super nice and accommodating. So far my orthodontic experience with western dental anaheim has been nothing but positive.
via Google reviews

Read all 526 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 4.1 stars from 526 reviews. In the 2 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Two of the 8 recent reviews we read give two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics (2 reviews) at Western Dental & Orthodontics.

What are the staff like at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Five of the 8 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and two are positive.

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 1696 W Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802, in Anaheim.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 714-481-0495 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Western Dental & Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 1.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Orthodontics in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists