Wisdom Teeth Pros

4.930 Google reviews

4202 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91732, United States · more dentists in El Monte

  • #18of 49 rated in El Monte
  • 30Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About Wisdom Teeth Pros

Wisdom Teeth Pros is a dental practice in El Monte, located at 4202 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91732. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 30 Google reviews. That ranks it 18th of 49 rated dentists in El Monte by rating, above the 4.4 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and wisdom teeth removal. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of El Monte dentists or nearby Arcadia, Baldwin Park and Alhambra.

Reviews

4.930 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in El Monte sits at 4.4 stars. Individual review texts for Wisdom Teeth Pros are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in El Monte
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in El Monte

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Wisdom Teeth Pros's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Wisdom Teeth Pros

Where is Wisdom Teeth Pros located?

Wisdom Teeth Pros is at 4202 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91732, in El Monte. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Wisdom Teeth Pros's opening hours?

Wisdom Teeth Pros has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 626-268-5990 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does Wisdom Teeth Pros offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Wisdom Teeth Pros?

Call +1 626-268-5990 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Wisdom Teeth Pros your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Wisdom Teeth Pros

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in El Monte · Wisdom Teeth Removal in El Monte · all El Monte dentists