Westside Endodontics

4.462 Google reviews

2990 S Sepulveda Blvd #304, Los Angeles, CA 90064, United States · more dentists in West Los Angeles

  • 62Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Westside Endodontics

Westside Endodontics sees patients in West Los Angeles from its office at 2990 S Sepulveda Blvd #304, Los Angeles, CA 90064. The practice holds a 4.4 star average from 62 Google reviews. That ranks it 16th of 16 rated dentists in West Los Angeles by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of West Los Angeles dentists or nearby Westwood, Mar Vista and Century City.

What patients say about Westside Endodontics

Westside Endodontics holds a 4.4 star average across 62 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, with clear explanations coming up almost as often.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list. For a sense of how Westside Endodontics compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side. Review counts and averages shift over time, so treat this as a snapshot of the recent pattern rather than a verdict.

Friendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2022
The entire staff at this office was friendly and informative and made me feel comfortable. The dentist did a wonderful job explaining every step of my procedure as well as the after care and follow up. He made sure my procedure was pain free and checked on me often. I had a great experience and would highly recommend them to anyone that needs dental work.
via Google reviews

Read all 62 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in West Los Angeles
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in West Los Angeles

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Westside Endodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Westside Endodontics

Is Westside Endodontics good?

Patients rate Westside Endodontics 4.4 stars across 62 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Westside Endodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Can Westside Endodontics help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Westside Endodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Westside Endodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and one is positive.

Where is Westside Endodontics located?

Westside Endodontics is at 2990 S Sepulveda Blvd #304, Los Angeles, CA 90064, in West Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Westside Endodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Westside Endodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Westside Endodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Westside Endodontics?

Call +1 310-575-4143 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Westside Endodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Westside Endodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in West Los Angeles · Root Canal Treatment in West Los Angeles · all West Los Angeles dentists