Western Dental & Orthodontics

3.3292 Google reviews

2750 E Main St, Ventura, CA 93003, United States · more dentists in Ventura

  • 292Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics sees patients in Ventura from its office at 2750 E Main St, Ventura, CA 93003. The practice holds a 3.3 star average from 292 Google reviews. That ranks it 82nd of 83 rated dentists in Ventura by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Ventura dentists.

Reviews

3.3292 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Ventura sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Western Dental & Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Ventura
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Ventura

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 2750 E Main St, Ventura, CA 93003, in Ventura. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 805-626-3255 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Ventura · Orthodontics in Ventura · all Ventura dentists