Western Dental & Orthodontics

4.2219 Google reviews

5373 W Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045, United States · more dentists in Westchester

  • 219Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
WO

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Western Dental & Orthodontics to upload up to 4 images.

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics sees patients in Westchester, Los Angeles from its office at 5373 W Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045. The practice holds a 4.2 star average from 219 Google reviews. That ranks it 42nd of 44 rated dentists in Westchester by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Tuesday, Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Westchester dentists or nearby Marina Del Rey, Mar Vista and Culver City.

What patients say about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Patients have left 219 Google reviews for Western Dental & Orthodontics, and the average sits at 4.2 stars. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, a clean, modern office, and in many of them clear explanations. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about cleanings and deep cleanings and orthodontics rather than just the atmosphere.

Reviews call out staff by name, and Leonor in particular collects the thanks. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsOrthodonticsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
Thank you Roxna!! This is my favorite western dental location it’s always clean, the staff is so welcoming, and they always remember us when we come in. This isn’t my first rodeo with braces but it surely has been the easiest ride! I love the receptionist too at the front desk Lily ★
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
My teeth came out really nice, the doctor (nounouri) who saw me the last 2 months was really helpful in helping me finish the process. Her assistant Leonor was also very helpful in explaining how to take care of them :)
via Google reviews
May 2026
Roxanna was incredibly sweet, attentive, and made the whole experience so pleasant. She was thoughtful, helpful, and made sure everything was taken care of. I truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism! Muna
via Google reviews

Read all 219 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Westchester
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Westchester
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Westchester

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Western Dental & Orthodontics 4.2 stars across 219 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings and orthodontics at Western Dental & Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

What are the staff like at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and three are positive. Patients name Leonor in particular.

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 5373 W Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045, in Westchester, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Tuesday, Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 310-953-0593 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Westchester · Orthodontics in Westchester · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Westchester · all Westchester dentists