Western Dental & Orthodontics

Dr. Siu

4.4328 Google reviews

3680 E Imperial Hwy, Lynwood, CA 90262, United States · more dentists in Lynwood

  • 328Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics sees patients in Lynwood from its office at 3680 E Imperial Hwy, Lynwood, CA 90262. The dentist on record is Dr. Siu. Patients have given it a 4.4 star average from 328 Google reviews. That ranks it 17th of 24 rated dentists in Lynwood by rating, in line with the 4.4 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lynwood dentists or nearby Bell Gardens, Huntington Park and Compton.

What patients say about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Patients have left 328 Google reviews for Western Dental & Orthodontics, and the average sits at 4.4 stars. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and easing dental anxiety, and several people bring up clear explanations too. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about cleanings and deep cleanings rather than just the atmosphere.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list. For a sense of how Western Dental & Orthodontics compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffEasing dental anxiety

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Best Dental experience. I am veteran that suffers from social anxiety and already am not a fan of visiting the dentist. This was my 1st visit here, my experience was amazing, i didn't suffer any anxiety and all the staff was amazing. Dr. Is amazing, very patient, thorough, extremely knowledgeable, and very professional. Highly recommend!!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
The best of the best honestly hands down I will forever look for Dr.Siu!! Lets not talk about the customer service staff knows what they are doing. Michelle made my cleaning,xrays process so smooth love her!!
via Google reviews

Read all 328 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

SI

Dr. Siu

Dentist at Western Dental & Orthodontics

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lynwood
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Lynwood
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Lynwood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Western Dental & Orthodontics 4.4 stars across 328 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Western Dental & Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Siu at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Siu by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Siu specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

What are the staff like at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 3680 E Imperial Hwy, Lynwood, CA 90262, in Lynwood. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 310-605-1243 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Eisner Health - Lynwood

Dr. Bio Harvey Chen, DDS · Dr. Bio Juliana Panchura, DDS · Dr. Bio Justin Ogawa, DDS · Dr. Bio Lawrence Lin, DDS · Dr. Bio Rabbith Risemberg, DDS · Dr. Bio Robyn Chong, DDS

2.5(91 Google reviews)

Lynwood · 0 mi away · 3680 E Imperial Hwy #200, Lynwood, CA 90262, United States

General Dentistry

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lynwood · Orthodontics in Lynwood · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Lynwood · all Lynwood dentists