Western Dental & Orthodontics

3.7615 Google reviews

3561 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90303, United States · more dentists in Inglewood

  • 615Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics is a dental practice in Inglewood, located at 3561 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90303. Patients have given it a 3.7 star average from 615 Google reviews. That ranks it 34th of 37 rated dentists in Inglewood by rating, a little under the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Inglewood dentists or nearby Hawthorne, Leimert Park and Westchester.

What patients say about Western Dental & Orthodontics

With 615 reviews on Google and a 3.7 star average, Western Dental & Orthodontics has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and wait times, and several people bring up how the team treats children too. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffWait times

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

3.7615 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Inglewood sits at 4.5 stars. Individual review texts for Western Dental & Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Inglewood
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Inglewood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Western Dental & Orthodontics 3.7 stars across 615 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at Western Dental & Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 3561 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90303, in Inglewood. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4:30 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 323-483-7045 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Inglewood · Orthodontics in Inglewood · all Inglewood dentists