Western Dental & Orthodontics

1.931 Google reviews

2839 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032, United States · more dentists in El Sereno

  • 31Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
WO

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Western Dental & Orthodontics to upload up to 4 images.

About Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics is a dental practice in El Sereno, Los Angeles, located at 2839 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032. The practice holds a 1.9 star average from 31 Google reviews. That ranks it 7th of 7 rated dentists in El Sereno by rating, a little under the 3.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of El Sereno dentists or nearby Boyle Heights, Highland Park and East Los Angeles.

What patients say about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Western Dental & Orthodontics sits at 1.9 stars on Google from 31 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list. For a sense of how Western Dental & Orthodontics compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side. Review counts and averages shift over time, so treat this as a snapshot of the recent pattern rather than a verdict.

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

1.931 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in El Sereno sits at 3.8 stars. Individual review texts for Western Dental & Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in El Sereno
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in El Sereno

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Western Dental & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Western Dental & Orthodontics

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Western Dental & Orthodontics 1.9 stars across 31 public Google reviews. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Can Western Dental & Orthodontics help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and one of them is critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and no are positive. A few mention waiting longer than expected, so ask about typical wait times.

Where is Western Dental & Orthodontics located?

Western Dental & Orthodontics is at 2839 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032, in El Sereno, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Western Dental & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Western Dental & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Western Dental & Orthodontics?

Call +1 323-465-1437 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Western Dental & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Western Dental & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in El Sereno · Orthodontics in El Sereno · all El Sereno dentists