Westchester Endodontics

5.039 Google reviews

8540 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 1210, Los Angeles, CA 90045, United States · more dentists in Westchester

  • #10of 44 rated in Westchester
  • 39Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About Westchester Endodontics

Westchester Endodontics is a dental practice in Westchester, Los Angeles, located at 8540 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 1210, Los Angeles, CA 90045. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 39 Google reviews. That ranks it 10th of 44 rated dentists in Westchester by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Westchester dentists or nearby Marina Del Rey, Mar Vista and Culver City.

Reviews

5.039 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Westchester sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Westchester Endodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Westchester
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Westchester

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Westchester Endodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Westchester Endodontics

Where is Westchester Endodontics located?

Westchester Endodontics is at 8540 S Sepulveda Blvd Ste 1210, Los Angeles, CA 90045, in Westchester, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Westchester Endodontics's opening hours?

Westchester Endodontics has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 424-253-3636 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does Westchester Endodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Westchester Endodontics?

Call +1 424-253-3636 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Westchester Endodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Westchester Endodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Westchester · Root Canal Treatment in Westchester · all Westchester dentists