Villa Dental Paramount

4.7197 Google reviews

15717 Paramount Blvd Ste C, Paramount, CA 90723, United States · more dentists in Paramount

  • 197Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Villa Dental Paramount

Villa Dental Paramount sees patients in Paramount from its office at 15717 Paramount Blvd Ste C, Paramount, CA 90723. The practice holds a 4.7 star average from 197 Google reviews. That ranks it 13th of 17 rated dentists in Paramount by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Paramount dentists or nearby Bellflower, Lakewood and Downey.

What patients say about Villa Dental Paramount

Across 197 Google reviews, Villa Dental Paramount averages 4.7 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up clear explanations too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name root canals in their comments.

Some patients report 25 plus years with this office, which says more than any ad could. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

Root canalsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
First time here everyone was very friendly and efficient. I had a few bad experiences at other dental offices were I normally won’t go back and finish my treatments but definitely felt comfortable here. Will Continue with care here
via Google reviews
May 2026
I felt like the place had a positive vibe. And while I haven't had any actual work done yet. I was thoroughly checked and things were explained well. So I have faith in Dr Sim and her assistant ( Endy )
via Google reviews
Edited 7 months ago
I Loved how fast they work on my root canals. Very considerate & polite at all times of my visit. the staff was very helpful & kind to me & my husband! I recommend this place
via Google reviews

Read all 197 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Paramount
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Paramount

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Villa Dental Paramount's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Villa Dental Paramount

Is Villa Dental Paramount good?

Patients rate Villa Dental Paramount 4.7 stars across 197 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 25 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Villa Dental Paramount?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Villa Dental Paramount?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals at Villa Dental Paramount. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Villa Dental Paramount?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Villa Dental Paramount located?

Villa Dental Paramount is at 15717 Paramount Blvd Ste C, Paramount, CA 90723, in Paramount. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Villa Dental Paramount's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Villa Dental Paramount wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Villa Dental Paramount offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Villa Dental Paramount?

Call +1 562-414-1120 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Villa Dental Paramount your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Villa Dental Paramount

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Paramount · Root Canal Treatment in Paramount · all Paramount dentists