Valley Dental Center

Dr. Boyadijian

3.911 Google reviews

19231 Victory Blvd #357, Reseda, CA 91335, United States · more dentists in Reseda

  • 11Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
VA

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Valley Dental Center to upload up to 4 images.

About Valley Dental Center

Valley Dental Center sees patients in Reseda from its office at 19231 Victory Blvd #357, Reseda, CA 91335. The dentist on record is Dr. Boyadijian. Patients have given it a 3.9 star average from 11 Google reviews. That ranks it 27th of 28 rated dentists in Reseda by rating, a little under the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, root canal treatment and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday to Tuesday, Wednesday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Thursday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Reseda dentists or nearby Northridge, Encino and Chatsworth.

What patients say about Valley Dental Center

Valley Dental Center holds a 3.9 star average across 11 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, a clean, modern office, and in many of them clear explanations. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about root canals, cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings rather than just the atmosphere.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Root canalsCleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
She has the exact precision and not rough, but takes care that you are ok and does a perfect job on fillings, root canals. Very very good and I have been to many and she is the best.
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
Brenda and Dr. C are great. They’re the best in town. I highly recommend this office very professional great customer service.!❤️
via Google reviews

Read all 11 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Reseda
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Reseda
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Reseda

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Valley Dental Center's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Valley Dental Center

Is Valley Dental Center good?

Patients rate Valley Dental Center 3.9 stars across 11 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Valley Dental Center?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Valley Dental Center?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals, cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings at Valley Dental Center. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Boyadijian at Valley Dental Center?

One of the 9 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Boyadijian by name, and it is positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Boyadijian specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Valley Dental Center help with a dental emergency?

One of the 9 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Valley Dental Center?

Two of the 9 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Valley Dental Center located?

Valley Dental Center is at 19231 Victory Blvd #357, Reseda, CA 91335, in Reseda. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Valley Dental Center's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday to Tuesday, Wednesday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Thursday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Valley Dental Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Valley Dental Center offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Valley Dental Center?

Call +1 818-785-5445. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Valley Dental Center your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Valley Dental Center

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Reseda · Root Canal Treatment in Reseda · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Reseda · all Reseda dentists