US Dental and Braces

3.34 Google reviews

11881 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650, United States · more dentists in Norwalk

  • 4Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About US Dental and Braces

US Dental and Braces is a dental practice in Norwalk, located at 11881 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650. Patients have given it a 3.3 star average from 4 Google reviews. That ranks it 35th of 38 rated dentists in Norwalk by rating, a little under the 4.4 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Norwalk dentists or nearby Cerritos, Artesia and Bellflower.

Reviews

3.34 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Norwalk sits at 4.4 stars. Individual review texts for US Dental and Braces are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Norwalk
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Norwalk

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not US Dental and Braces's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about US Dental and Braces

Where is US Dental and Braces located?

US Dental and Braces is at 11881 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650, in Norwalk. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are US Dental and Braces's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 9 am to 5:30 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is US Dental and Braces wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does US Dental and Braces offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at US Dental and Braces?

Call +1 562-868-0531. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is US Dental and Braces your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near US Dental and Braces

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Norwalk · Orthodontics in Norwalk · all Norwalk dentists