Urgent Dental

4.413 Google reviews

21638 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311, United States · more dentists in Chatsworth

  • 13Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Urgent Dental

Urgent Dental is a dental practice in Chatsworth, located at 21638 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311. Patients have given it a 4.4 star average from 13 Google reviews. That ranks it 18th of 21 rated dentists in Chatsworth by rating, in line with the 4.4 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, emergency dentistry and porcelain veneers among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Sunday open 24 hours. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Chatsworth dentists or nearby Canoga Park and Woodland Hills.

What patients say about Urgent Dental

Across 13 Google reviews, Urgent Dental averages 4.4 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Most of the praise centers on same day help, with friendly staff coming up almost as often. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name veneers in their comments.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

VeneersSame day helpFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
I woke up with a bad toothache and had no idea who could see me that day. They helped me find someone close by, and I felt much better once it was scheduled.
via Google reviews
2024
Quick response to a dental injury I had, and the staff was very accommodating. Efficient and professional service. Thanks a lot!
via Google reviews
May 2026
I am very satisfied with the urgent dentist who fixed my damaged veneer so perfectly.
via Google reviews

Read all 13 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Chatsworth
Emergency Dentistry$75 – $400Compare in Chatsworth
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 – $3,000Compare in Chatsworth

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Urgent Dental's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Urgent Dental

Is Urgent Dental good?

Patients rate Urgent Dental 4.4 stars across 13 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is same day help. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Urgent Dental?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Urgent Dental?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe veneers at Urgent Dental. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Urgent Dental help with a dental emergency?

Five of the 9 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Urgent Dental?

Two of the 9 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Urgent Dental located?

Urgent Dental is at 21638 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311, in Chatsworth. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Urgent Dental's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Sunday open 24 hours. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Urgent Dental wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Urgent Dental offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), emergency dentistry (typically $75 to $400 in Los Angeles), porcelain veneers (typically $1,500 to $3,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Urgent Dental?

Call +1 844-578-3087. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Urgent Dental your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Urgent Dental

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Chatsworth · Emergency Dentistry in Chatsworth · Porcelain Veneers in Chatsworth · all Chatsworth dentists