Tooth Couture Tooth Gems

4.652 Google reviews

5593 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045, United States · more dentists in Westchester

  • 52Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Tooth Couture Tooth Gems

Tooth Couture Tooth Gems is a dental practice in Westchester, Los Angeles, located at 5593 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045. Patients have given it a 4.6 star average from 52 Google reviews. That ranks it 35th of 44 rated dentists in Westchester by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and teeth whitening among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Saturday 10 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Westchester dentists or nearby Marina Del Rey, Mar Vista and Culver City.

What patients say about Tooth Couture Tooth Gems

Across 52 Google reviews, Tooth Couture Tooth Gems averages 4.6 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Most of the praise centers on how the team treats children, with results patients show off coming up almost as often. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name teeth whitening in their comments.

What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Teeth whiteningHow the team treats childrenResults patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
E V E R Y tooth gem or whitening experience with Kat is a warm, inviting, laugh-filled time. Every step of the application process is seamless and the ambiance of the studio is comforting. I love my results every time and have received endless compliments over the years. I highly recommend Tooth Couture Gems for long lasting, dazzling, quality tooth gems to brighten your smile and personality.
via Google reviews
2025
OMG! I love this place. Kat was such a sweetheart and really helped me choose which gems I wanted and where I wanted to place them. I've only had them on for a few days so far, but can just feel these gems aren't going ANYWHERE!
via Google reviews

Read all 52 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Westchester
Teeth Whitening$250 – $800Compare in Westchester

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Tooth Couture Tooth Gems's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Tooth Couture Tooth Gems

Is Tooth Couture Tooth Gems good?

Patients rate Tooth Couture Tooth Gems 4.6 stars across 52 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Tooth Couture Tooth Gems?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Tooth Couture Tooth Gems?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe teeth whitening at Tooth Couture Tooth Gems. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is Tooth Couture Tooth Gems located?

Tooth Couture Tooth Gems is at 5593 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045, in Westchester, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Tooth Couture Tooth Gems's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Saturday 10 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Tooth Couture Tooth Gems wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating.

What treatments does Tooth Couture Tooth Gems offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth whitening (typically $250 to $800 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Tooth Couture Tooth Gems?

Call +1 310-560-9714 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Tooth Couture Tooth Gems your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Tooth Couture Tooth Gems

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Westchester · Teeth Whitening in Westchester · all Westchester dentists